CSIR NET Physics Coaching in Kolkata

Complete Guidance for NET GATE JEST in Jadavpur, Kolkata

Principal Instructor’s profile: –Topper of  M. SC, IIT Bombay, 2011.

CSIR-NET-JRF; Ranked 008 in June 2011 and 009 in December 2013.

Total Selection in just two and half years: 58 CSIR NET (JRF + LS), 82 GATE and 31 JEST

CSIR Net Physics Ranks – December  2018

 

  1. Bidisha Mukherjee BU 18                                JRF 111
  2. Ayan Banerjee – CU Rajabajar 2018             JRF 123
  3. Arijit Sinha CU – Rajabajar 2018                  JRF 133
  4. Arpita Koley CU Rajabajar 2018                   JRF 133
  5. Ayan Nandi – IIT Madras 2018                     JRF 135
  6. Shaonwita CU Rajabajar 2018                       JRF 146
  7. Tanmoy Pandit IISER Mohali 19                  JRF 146
  8. Surajit Guin APC colg 2013                            JRF 170
  9. Akash Bain – JU 2018                                      JRF 223
  10. Soumalya Bhowmick  Narendrapur 18         JRF 249
  11. Hirak Koley JU 2018                                        LS 71
  12. Apashanka Das Xaviers 2018                        LS 73
  13. Chandrani BU 2016                                        LS 131
  14. Atanu Sutradhar Xaviers 2018                     LS 131
  15. Suman Paramanik APC Colg 2018               LS 132
  16. Sani Kundu BU 2018                                     LS 153
  17. Suman Chandra                                             LS 244

 

GATE Physics Ranks –  2019

 

  1. Arijit Sinha CU – Rajabajar 2018                    48
  2. Akash Bain JU 2019                                           83
  3. Hirak Koley JU 2018                                         221
  4. Ayan Banerjee – CU Rajabajar 2018             241
  5. Rupmita Shaw – CU Rajabajar  2018-           268
  6. Soumalya Bhowmick  Narendrapur 18        328
  7. Anindya St. Xaviers 2017                                344
  8. SK Jeeshun – JU 2019                                     344
  9. Soumya Satpati JU 2017                               357
  10. Kaushik Paul – VBU 2018                               404
  11. Shouvik Choudhury SCU 16                          427
  12. Shambo Santra – NP 18                                 472
  13. Alivia Basak DU 2018                                     489
  14. Ayan Nandi – IIT Madras 2018                   489
  15. Soumyadeep Mitra CU Rajabajar                489
  16. Sourav Chaudhuri – Xaviers 2018              567
  17. Snehashish Sen- JU 2019                              518
  18. Piyali Ghosh CU 2018                                     598
  19. Souryadeep Mondal – Delhi Univ                 721
  20. Shaonwita Pal CU Rajabajar 2018               746
  21. Suchandra Goswami KNU 2017                    803
  22. Arka Prava Sarkar – ISM 2018                      900
  23. Snigdha Pal – BU 2019                                   993
  24. Subhodeep Sarkar JMI 2018 –                     993
  25. Sujoy Nath – NP 18 –                                     1043
  26. Asish Biswas JU 2019 –                                  1097
  27. Tanima Mondal- Xaviers 2018 –                  1139
  28. Roumia Roy – CU Rajabajar 2018               1139
  29. Debashish Maiti – Vidyasagar Univ 18       1198
  30. Poushali Nandi – ISM 2018 –                       1198
  31. Atreyee Mishra – CU Rajabajar 2018 –        1208
  32. Joydeep Sarkar – BHU 2017–                       1281
  33. Sabyasachi Chakraborty Xaviers 2018        1284
  34. Jayanta Jana – CU Rajabajar 2018              1284
  35. Sourish Dey – VBU 18                                     1395
  36. Tanmoy Pandit – IISER Mohali 2019           1395
  37. Santanu IITKGP 2016 –                                  1395
  38. Mahabub Rahman – BU                                  1593
  39. Dipmala Moina – Xaviers 2018                    1744
  40. Saranya Naskar – Presidency 2017              1763
  41. Sourav Manna Xaviers 2018 –                     1823
  42. Ritam Chakraborty – JU 2019 –                   1907
  43. Subho Mitra VBU 18                                      1907
  44. Suchandra Mukherjee                                    2298
  45. Sujata Mondal – NITD 2014                        2493
  46. Aindrila CU Rajabajar 2017                          3270
  47. Soubhodeep Sarkar VBU 17                          3978

 

JEST Physics Ranks 2019

  1. Arijit Sinha CU – Rajabajar 2018                35
  2. Ayan Nandi – IIT Madras 2018                   84
  3. Asish Biswas JU 2019                                    90
  4. Ayan Banerjee – CU Rajabajar 2018          168
  5. Shaonwita CU Rajabajar 2018                    270
  6. Tanmoy Pandit – IISER Mohali 2019         334
  7. Akash Bain – JU 2018                                  348
  8. Arpita Roy  – Lady Braboune 2016             369
  9. Janayata Jana – CU 2019                            374
  10. Sourav Chaudhuri – Xaviers 2018             385
  11. Snehashish  SEN – JU 2019                         395
  12. Soumyadeep Mitra- CU Rajabajar             501
  13. Rupmita Shaw – CU Rajabajar                    552
  14. Ritam Chakrabory – JU 2019                     675

 

CSIR Net Physics Ranks – June 2018

  1.  Sourav Bhadra (JU 18) – JRF 78
  2. Ayan (CU 18) – JRF 119
  3. Souvik (BU 17) – JRF – 132
  4. Samriddhi Shankar Maity – (Xaviers 18) – JRF – 135
  5. Mojjakar (CU 16) – JRF 142
  6. Arnab (CU 18) – JRF 154
  7. Suman (BU 17) – JRF – 191
  8. Soumyodeep(BGC 17) – JRF -210
  9. Minakshi (BU 15) – JRF – 314
  10. Madhurima (BGC 17) – LS – 18
  11. Soumyadeep (IITB – 16) – LS – 61
  12. Arijit Sinha (CU 18) – LS – 90
  13. Ayan (IITM – 18) – LS – 140

CSIR Net Physics Ranks – December 2017

  1. AISHA KHATUN (BU-17) – JRF 41
  2. MILON MIAH (IIT KGP – 15) – JRF 42
  3. MOULI CHAUDHURI (JU – 17) – JRF 119
  4. PRITAM (CU-17) – JRF122
  5. SUBHANKAR MAITY (St.Xaviers -1 7) – JRF 130
  6. PRATAP PAL (BU-18) – JRF 138
  7. ANKITA BERA (CU – 16) – JRF 174
  8. SANDIP (JU 17)– JRF 262
  9. DEEP NATH (BHU 17) – JRF 274
  10. CHANDAN DAS (CU 16) – JRF309
  11. TANMOY MONDAL (JU 16) – JRF 325
  12. SHILADITYA (WBSU) – LS 38
  13. DEBRAJ (HCU 17) – LS 39
  14. TANUSHREE (Xaviers – 16) – LS – 44
  15. SUPRIYO GHOSHAL (CU – 17)– LS 51
  16. SURAKA (Presidency Univ-14) – LS 79
  17. SHYAMAL (VU–08) – LS 92

 

GATE Physics Ranks –  2018

 

  1. DEBRAJ (HCU-17) – AIR 111
  2. SUBHRASISH (BU 17) – AIR 144 (now phd scholar at S.N.BOSE)
  3. SOUMIK (NBU 15) – AIR 189
  4. AISHA KHATUN (BU-17) – AIR 199
  5. SOURAV BHADRA (JU-18) – AIR 227
  6. ABHISHEK (JU-17) – AIR 328 (now phd scholar at IACS)
  7. BISWAJIT (BU-17) – AIR 446 (now phd scholar at S.N.BOSE)
  8. KOUSHIK – AIR 521
  9. SUPRIYO GHOSAL (CU-17) – AIR 575
  10. JAYANTA (St. Xaviers -16) – AIR 680
  11. ANINDYA (St. Xaviers-17) – AIR 680
  12. SAMRIDDHI (St Xaviers-17) – AIR 963
  13. PRITAM (CU-17) – AIR 987
  14. DEEP BISWAS (Narendrapur) – AIR 987
  15. ANIRBAN (St. Xaviers-17) – AIR 1170
  16. SUBHASHREE (BHU-17) – AIR 1171 (now phd scholar at IACS)
  17. PRATAP (BU-18) – AIR 1134
  18. SOUVIK (BHU-17) – AIR 1272
  19. MADHUPARNA (BESU-14) – AIR 1272
  20. SUBRATA (CU-14) – AIR 1333
  21. ARIJIT (CU-18) – AIR 1333
  22. RANA GHOSH (GGU-16) – AIR 1333
  23. ARNAB (CU-18) – AIR 1333
  24. SOUMYADEEP (IITB-16) – AIR 1428
  25. INDRANI (BU-17)- AIR 1458 (now phd scholar at S.N.BOSE)
  26. DEEP (BHU) – AIR 1500
  27. SHILADITYA (WBSU) – AIR 1510
  28. MADHURIMA (BGC-17) – AIR 1573
  29. SAHELI (BHU-16) – AIR 1723
  30. SOUMI (St.Xaviers-12) – AIR 1789
  31. AYANJIT (St. Xaviers-17) – AIR 2053
  32. SANCHITA (BESU-14) – AIR 2199
  33. MOULI (JU) – AIR 2199
  34. SOUVIK (SCU-16) – AIR 2199

 

JEST Physics Ranks 2018

 

  1. RANA GHOSH (GGU-16) – AIR 33
  2. DEBRAJ (HCU-17) – AIR 79
  3. PRATAP (BU-18) – AIR 82
  4. SAMRIDDHI (St. Xaviers-17) – AIR 99
  5. ARNAB (CU-18) – AIR 109
  6. DEBASMITA (DHWU-17) – AIR 109
  7. SUPRIYO (CU-17) – AIR 110
  8. AYANJIT (St. xaviers-17) – AIR 123
  9. ABHISHEK (JU-17) – AIR 132
  10. SUSMITA (BU-18) – AIR 148
  11. PRITAM (CU-17) – AIR 161
  12. ABHISHEK (CU-16) – AIR 167
  13. BISWAJIT (BU-17) – AIR 174

 

 

NET Dec 16, June 17, GATE & JEST-17 Ranks

 

  1. Subhajit Roy – JRF-63 (Dec-16), JEST-120, M. SC –Rajabazar-16, Now in HRI
  2. Souvik Bhattacharjee, M.Sc – JU – 17, JRF -59 (June-17)
  3. Abhishek Maiti , M.Sc – JU – 17, JRF -83 (June-17)
  4. Tanbir Ahmed,  M. Sc – KNU – 17, JRF -117 (June-17)
  5. Brahami Das – JRF-108 (Dec-16), M. SC –Burdwan Univ.-16, Research Scholar, JU
  6. Salma Khatun – JRF-197 (Dec-16), JEST-51, M. SC –Rajabazar-16, Research Scholar, Indian Association for the Cultivation of Science (IACS)
  7. Subhra Pal – JRF-205 (Dec-16), M. SC –Burdwan Univ.-15, Research Scholar, JU
  8. Sajal Barman – JRF–266 (Dec-16), M. SC –Rajabazar-16, UGC-DAE, Indore
  9. Tanmoy Podder – NET-LS -74, JEST–382 (2017), M. SC –Rajabazar-16, PRL
  10. Ankita Bera – LS–86 (Dec-16), M. SC –Rajabazar-16
  11. Mojjakar Hussain – NET-LS-116 (June-17) , GATE–593 (2017), M. SC –Rajabazar-16, Now in IACS
  12. Dheeraj Mondal – LS–130 (Dec-16), M.SC – JU -16, Research Scholar, JU
  13. Rana Ghosh – JEST–332 (2017), M. SC –GGU-16
  14. Tathagata Gupta, M.Sc JNU-16, Research Scholar, IIT Guwahati
  15. Anindita Mondal, M.Sc IIT-ISM-16, Research Scholar, IISC
  16. Pradeepta Ghose, M.Sc – Vivekananda University – 17, Research Scholar, IACS
  17. Pinaki Mandal, M.Sc- IIT Kharagapur – 16, Research Scholar – BESU

Classes – At Jadavpur Sulekha More. Class will Start from 29th June  2019

NET Physics December 2019 Batch

Duration: June 29th 2019 to 1st week of Dec 2019

I complete half of the syllabus in one session. If the students wants then I give the materials of the other half of the syllabus to them.

Topics covered in Classroom in June – December Session:  Classical Mechanics, Quantum Mechanics, Electrodynamics, Thermodynamics and Statistical mechanics

 

Notes, class recording and problem Sets of other topics (which are taught in January-June Session):  Mathematical Physics,  Atomic and Molecular Physics, Nuclear and Particle Physics, Solid State Physics Special Relativity and Error Calculation will be provided if the student ask for it.

Distance Learning program is available for those who are living outside of Kolkata.

We have both Classroom Coaching Program & Distance Learning Program

Classes will take place in Sulekha more – Jadavpur. (Opposite to Sulekha more petrol pump / Calcutta Bistro Restaurant)

Class once a week – Two batches – Saturday evening 4-30 to 7-00: and Sunday morning 11-30 to 2-00. You are free to join any of the two batches.

Comprehensive Problem sets from text books and from previous years question papers of NET-GATE- JEST-TIFR-JAM will be given and there will be regular practice tests.

Small batch (Max 30 students). Air Conditioned Class Room.

Sample Class Notes, problem Sets and Class Recording are uploaded below

Sample Class Notes, Recording, Problem Set and Test Series

Contact and Book your Seat Now

Class starts from 29th June 2019

8116523464, 8697973572

csirugc.net.physics@gmail.com

Fees – Nominal

  6000 for entire June – December classroom program

  3000 for entire June- December distance program

Fill this form below to apply online to join in the June December 2019 Session